Cornhole League

16 and Older

Cornhole League Register

LEAGUE RULES

1. Each team will face 3 opponents a night

2. Each match will be decided through best of 2 games format (both teams win 1 game it is considered a draw)

3. After each match teams must circle winning team (for tie circle both)

4. Standings for tournament will be determined by total wins, so every game matters!

5. Questions/Registration info can be directed to League Commish Ryne Turke 2173201762

6. Schedule is subject to change if teams are added into the league mid-season

7. Once league play is concluded for the night, teams are encouraged to continue playing for fun

 

  1. Wuellner
  2. Klinker
  3. Barrett
  4. Bradley
  5. Walters
  6. Wayland
  7. DeGroot
  8. Rynders
  9. Brogdon
  10. Beams
  11. Stewart
  12. Jourdan
  13. Madison

 

Week 1 -

C1 @ 6:00 - Jourdan v Rynder

C2 @ 6:00 - Walters v Stewart

C3 @ 6:00 - Klinker v Beams 

C4 @ 6:00 - Barrett v Wayland

C1 @ 6:30 -  Brogdon v Rynder

C2 @ 6:30 - Jourdan v Walters

C3 @ 6:30 - Klinker v Wuellner

C4 @ 6:30 - Wayland v DeGroot 

C1 @ 7:00 - Brogdon v Klinker

C2 @ 7:00 - Stewart v Jourdan

C3 @ 7:00 - Beams v DeGroot

C4 @ 7:00 - Wuellner v Wayland

C1 @ 7:30 - Barrett v Beams

C2 @ 7:30 - Stewart v Rynder

C3 @ 7:30 - Wuellner v Brogdon

C1 @ 8:00 - Walters v Barrett

C2 @ 8:00 - DeGroot v Stewart

Free Play after league games complete!

 

Week 2 - 

C1 @ 6:00 - Wuellner v Rynders

C2 @ 6:00 - Barrett v Klinker

C3 @ 6:00 - Walters v Bradley

C4 @ 6:00 - Beams v Brogdon

C1 @ 6:30 - Wayland v Jourdan

C2 @ 6:30 - Brogdon v DeGroot

C3 @ 6:30 - Barrett  v Stewart

C4 @ 6:30 - Klinker v Bradley

C5 @ 6:30 - Madison v Rynders

C1 @ 7:00 - Wuellner v Barrett

C2 @ 7:00 - Wayland v Rynders

C3 @ 7:00 - Walters v Beams

C4 @ 7:00 - Stewart v Jourdan

C5 @ 7:00 - Madison v Brogdon

C1 @ 7:30 - Wuellner v DeGroot

C2 @ 7:30 - Stewart v Bradley 

C3 @ 7:30 - Klinker v Walters

C4 @ 7:30 - Madison v Jourdan

C1 @ 8:00 - Beams v Jourdan

C2 @ 8:00 - Brogdon v Wayland

C3 @ 8:00 - Rynders v DeGroot

Free Play after league games complete!

 

Week 3 - 

C1 @ 6:00 - Wuellner v Walters

C2 @ 6:00 - Klinker v Bradley

C3 @ 6:00 - Stewart v Wayland

C4 @ 6:00 - Beams v Jourdan

C2 @ 6:30 - DeGroot v Walters

C3 @ 6:30 - Bradley v Beams

C4 @ 6:30 - Brogdon v Jourdan

C1 @ 7:00 - Wuellner v Stewart

C2 @ 7:00 - Klinker v DeGroot

C3 @ 7:00 - Walters v Brogdon

C4 @ 7:00 - Wayland v Jourdan

C1 @ 7:30 - Wuellner v Klinker

C2 @ 7:30 - Stewart v Brogdon

C3 @ 7:30 - DeGroot v Bradley

C4 @ 7:30 - Beams v Wayland

 

Week 4 - 

C1 @ 6:00 - Rynders v Wuellner

C2 @ 6:00 - Brogdon v Bradley

C3 @ 6:00 - Klinker v Stewart

C4 @ 6:00 - DeGroot v Wayland

C1 @ 6:30 - Beams v Wuellner

C2 @ 6:30 - Klinker v Wayland

C3 @ 6:30 - Brogdon v DeGroot

C4 @ 6:30 - Bradley v Stewart

C1 @ 7:00 - Stewart v Brogdon

C2 @ 7:00 - DeGroot v Wuellner

C3 @ 7:00 - Bradley v Wayland

C4 @ 7:00 - Beams v Rynders

C1 @ 7:30 - Rynders v Klinker

C2 @ 7:30 - Wuellner v Wayland

C3 @ 7:30 - Brogdon v Beams

C4 @ 7:30 - 

 

 

Week 5 - 

C1 @ 6:00 - Wuellner v Bradley

C2 @ 6:00 - Klinker v Jourdan

C3 @ 6:00 - Stewart v Beams

C4 @ 6:00 - Rynders v Wayland

C1 @ 6:30 - Beams v DeGroot

C2 @ 6:30 - Barrett v Bradley

C3 @ 6:30 - Brogdon v Stewart

C4 @ 6:30 - Wuellner v Wayland

C1 @ 7:00 - Brogdon v Wuellner

C2 @ 7:00 - Bradley v Klinker

C3 @ 7:00 - Walters v Stewart

C4 @ 7:00 - Jourdan v Rynders

C1 @ 7:30 - Wayland v Brogdon

C2 @ 7:30 - DeGroot v Stewart

C3 @ 7:30 - Barrett v Jourdan

C4 @ 7:30 - Rynders v Beams

C1 @ 8:00 - Walters v Klinker

C2 @ 8:00 - Walters v Bradley

C3 @ 8:00 - DeGroot v Barrett

 

Week 6 - August 21st

C1 @ 6:00 - Jourdan v Wuellner

C2 @ 6:00 - Walters v Brogdon

C3 @ 6:00 - Stewart v Beams

C4 @ 6:00 - Klinker v Barrett

C1 @ 6:30 - Klinker v Walters

C2 @ 6:30 - Jourdan v DeGroot 

C3 @ 6:30 - Brogdon v Beams

C4 @ 6:30 - Bradley v Rynders

C1 @ 7:00 - Brogdon v Klinker

C2 @ 7:00 - Wuellner v DeGroot

C3 @ 7:00 - Beams v Jourdan

C4 @ 7:00 - Walters v Barrett

C1 @ 7:30 - Jourdan v Bradley

C2 @ 7:30 - DeGroot v Klinker 

C3 @ 7:30 - Stewart v Rynders 

C1 @ 8:00 - Bradley v Beams

C2 @ 8:00 - Wuellner v Rynders

C3 @ 8:00 - Barrett v Stewart

 

 

Week 7 (Playoffs) - August 28th

TBD