JUNIOR HIGH/HIGH SCHOOL SAND VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE

Sign Ups Open!

JUNIOR HIGH/HIGH SCHOOL SAND VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE Register

 

JUNIOR HIGH / HIGH SCHOOL LEAGUE SCHEDULE & OVERVIEW

 

* Teams will play best of 3 game format, games go to 21 points and must win by 2

* If match goes to third game, play will go to 15

* If match ends in under 40 minutes, teams may continue to play for fun

* There are no officals, so players call their own game. Can ask questions of course

* We encourage parents, friends and family to attend games and give support to the young athletes. We have several picnic tables available or you can bring your own lawn chair. Food and drinks will be available for purchase at the games!

* All questions can be directed to league commish Ryne Turke at 2173201762

* Player must play at least one regular season game to be eligable for postseason play

* Names in BOLD will have double headers that week 

 

DIVISION A

1. Elliott

2. Musch

3. E Range

4. Johnson

5. Wuellner

6. James

7. Chastain

8. Alexander

 

DIVISION B

1. West Central 1

2. West Central 2

3. Cook

4. Terwiche

5. Hynes

6. Carrollton

7. Drake

8. Beeley

9. Tees

10. Jerseyville 1

11. Jerseyville 2

12. May

 

Week 1 - May 22

5:30 - Elliott v Musch

5:30 - E Range v Johnson

6:10 - Wuellner v James

6:10 - Chastain v Alexander

6:50 - Cook v West Central 1

6:50 - Hynes v West Central 2

7:30 - Jerseyville 1 v Hynes

7:30 - Jerseyville 2 v Cook

8:10 - Tees v Drake

8:10 - Beeley v Terwiche

 

Week 2 - May 29

5:30 - Musch v Chastain

5:30 - Alexander v E Range

6:10 - James v Johnson

6:10 - Wuellner v Elliott

6:50 - Hynes v Tees

6:50 - Cook v Carrollton

7:30 - West Central 1 v Beeley

7:30 - West Central 2 v Tees

8:10 - Jerseyville 1 v Beeley

8:10 - Jerseyville 2 v Terwiche 

 

Week 3 - June 5

5:30 - Alexander v Musch

5:30 - E Range v James

6:10 - Chastain v Wuellner

6:10 - Elliott v Johnson

6:50 - Terwiche v Cook

6:50 - Beeley v Hynes

7:30 - Jerseyville 1 v West Central 1

7:30 - Jerseyville 2 v Tees 

8:10 - Drake v West Central 2

8:10 - West Central 1 v Carrollton

 

Week 4 - June 12

5:30 - Wuellner v Alexander

5:30 - Musch v E Range

6:10 - Johnson v Chastain

6:10 - James v Elliott

6:50 - Cook v West Central 2 

6:50 - Hynes v Carrollton

7:30 - West Central 1 v Jerseyville 2

7:30 - Jerseyville 1 v Terwiche

8:10 - Drake v Terwiche

8:10 - Tees v Beeley

 

Week 5 - June 19

5:30 - Chastain v James

5:30 - Musch v Wuellner

6:10 - Alexander v Johnson

6:10 - Elliott v E Range

6:50 - Carrollton v Beeley 

6:50 - West Central 1 v Terwiche

7:30 - Tees v Carrollton

7:30 - West Central 2 v Jerseyville 2

8:10 - Cook v Hynes

8:10 - Drake v Jerseyville 1

 

Week 6 - June 26

Playoffs

 

Details

*Two Divisions: 5th-8th and High School

*Season on Wednesday nights (May 22 - June 26)

*Games at 1265 Sandusky Road, Jacksonville

 

Price

*Register a team (minimum 6 players) for $150

*Register an individual for $45 and we will put them on a team!

 

CONTACT RYNE TURKE @ 2173201762 TO REGISTER!