Adult Leagues

Run Club

Fitness World Run Club

Fitness World's Run Club is finally here!  We have a group of motivated Run Leaders waiting to help you achieve whatever your run goals are. Whether you have never ran before or frequently participate…

Register! Read More
Spring Sand Volleyball

High School and Older

  Spring Sand Volleyball League Schedule @ K's Creek Golf Club   ****MONDAY LEAGUE***** 1. MCCURLEY  2. HACKETT  3. BECKMANN 4. MILLER 5. REUTER 6. NATHAN THOMAS…

Register Now! Read More
Cornhole League

League Schedule/Rules   1. Each team will face 3 opponents a night 2. Each match will be decided through best of 3 games play 3. After each match teams must write their scores on the clipboard…

Register Read More
Women's Volleyball

16 and Older

  Fitness World Womens Volleyball League       HIGHLIGHTED NAME = Double Header Play   March 18 6:15PM - Mayner v Langan  6:15PM - Thomas v Tees 7PM - Boyd v Musch…

Register Now! Read More
Co-ed Volleyball

16 and Older

    FITNESS WORLD COED VOLLEYBALL LEAGUE   1. Brock Rohn 2. Nance 3. Birdsell 4. Elliott 5. Jackson 6. Rachel Rohn   March 28 6:15 PM - Elliott v Brock Rohn 6:55 PM - Birdsell v Nance…

Register Now! Read More
Summer Sand Volleyball

Summer Sand Volleyball Schedule @ K's Creek Golf Club   MONDAY JULY 15TH: ADULT WOMEN'S 4'S LEAGUE TUESDAY JULY 16TH: ADULT REC CO-ED LEAGUE WEDNESDAY JULY 17TH: ADULT COMPETITIVE CO-ED…

Register Now! Read More
Indoor Wiffleball

16 and Older

  Fitness World Indoor Wiffle Ball League 1. TORONTO DRAKES 2. BUSCH CITY CLYDESDALES 3. MINNEAPOLIS MOONSHOTS 4. JACKSONVILLE SWINGERS 5. CHUMLEY'S RUYLE OF DUCKTOWN 6. MCEVERS TRUCKING OF GREENFIELD…

Register Now! Read More
Indoor Ultimate Frisbee

16 & Older

Teams 1. Empire 2. Baby Shark 3. Rueter 4. Flat Ball Society 5. Fly Casual   Jan 31 Court 1 @ 6:15PM - Baby Shark v Rueter Court 1 @ 7PM - Flat Ball v Fly Casual Court 2 @ 7PM - Empire v McGillicuddy…

Register Now! Read More
Co-ed Soccer

16 and Older

Adult Co-Ed Soccer     SCHEUDLE TEAM 1 - RANGE TEAM 2 - MARTIN TEAM 3 - TIGER ORANGE TEAM 4 - SUTER TEAM 5 - TIGER BLACK TEAM 6 - 12345   JAN 16 615-7PM: RANGE VS SUTER 7-745PM: SUTER VS…

Register Now! Read More
Men's Spring Basketball League

16 and Older

Fitness World Spring Mens Basketball League     FITNESS WORLD MEN'S BASKETBALL LEAGUE 1. PATTON 2. RUETER 3. THOMAS 4. MAYNARD 5. FRYMAN 6. WHITAKER 7. CROWDER (WHITE BOYS) 8. BUNNER 9.…

Register Now! Read More
Fall Men's Basketball

16 and Older

Fitness World Summer/Fall Mens Basketball League     Details: - All games on Sunday afternoon/evening  - Regular season runs 5 weeks (July 29 - August 26) - Tournament September 2 - Player…

Register Read More